keywords:
Bookmark and Share



Front Back
sodium normal range
135-145
potassium normal range
3.5-5
chloride normal range
96-106
magnesium normal range
1.5-2.2
calcium normal range
8.5-10.8
phophate normal range
2.6-4.5
SCr normal range
.7-1.4
CrCl normal range
90-140
BUN normal range
40410.00
BUN:Scr
>20:1 indicates dehydration (prerenal disorder)
Urine microalbumin
<30mg/1g Creatinine
Albumin
3.5-5
Total protein
5.5-8.3
PT time
10-13 seconds
Alkaline phosphatase
Varies with assy
AST
8-42 ;;
ALT
3-30 ;;
Total bilirubin
0.3-1
ammonia
30-70
amylase
44-128
lipase
<1.5
Fasting glucose
70-100
2 hour post pradial glucose
100-140
A1C
4-6;;
A1C 6%
135
A1C 7%
170
A1C 8%
205
A1C 9%
240
A1C 10%
275
A1C 11%
310
A1C 12%
345
Free T4
0.8-1.5
TSH
0.25-6.7
Total Cholesterol
<200
LDL
<160
HDL
>40
TG
<150
Troponin I
<1.5 (elevated 3-12 hours after and last 5-14 days)
Troponin T
<0.5 (elevated 3-12 hours after and last 5-14 days)
Creatinine kinase-MB (CK-MB)
<12 (elevated 3-12 hours after and lasts 2-3 days)
BNP
<100
Hb
12.6-17.5
Hct
36-50
MCV
80-96
MCHC
33.4-35.5
RDW
11.5-14.5
WBC
4.4-11
Platelet Count
150-450
x of y cards Next >|